STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,046 this week

Kathe Green


Kathe Green was born on September 22, 1944 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. She is an actress and composer, known for The Party (1968), Clay Pigeon (1971) and It's a Man's World (1962). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 111 people
created 06 Nov 2011
 
a list of 57 people
created 12 Nov 2019
 
a list of 262 people
created 01 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathe Green's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Party Molly Clutterbuck
(1968)
Clay Pigeon Soundtrack
(1971)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1968 The Party
Molly Clutterbuck
 1962 It's a Man's World (TV Series)
Nan
- Howie's Adventure (1962) ... Nan
 1961 Daddy-O (TV Movie)
The Kid
 1960 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Esme Lauterbach
- Who Needs Elvis? (1960) ... Esme Lauterbach
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1968 Oliver! (singing voice: Mark Lester - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2021 MsMojo (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Top 20 Catchiest Songs from Classic Movie Musicals (2021) ... (performer: "Consider Yourself", "Food, Glorious Food")
 1971 Clay Pigeon (lyrics: "Sing Your Sadness", "Ba Ka Da", "Nuances") / (music: "Sing Your Sadness", "Ba Ka Da", "Nuances")
 1971 Die Screaming Marianne (performer: "Marianne")
 1970-1971 Novela (TV Series) (performer - 20 episodes)
- La pequeña Dorrit XX (1971) ... (performer: "Where Is Love?")
- La pequeña Dorrit XIX (1971) ... (performer: "Where Is Love?")
- La pequeña Dorrit XVIII (1971) ... (performer: "Where Is Love?")
- La pequeña Dorrit XVII (1971) ... (performer: "Where Is Love?")
- La pequeña Dorrit XVI (1971) ... (performer: "Where Is Love?")
 1968 Oliver! (performer: "Food, Glorious Food" (1960), "Where Is Love?" (1960), "Consider Yourself" (1960), "I'd Do Anything" (1960), "Be Back Soon" (1960), "Who Will Buy?" (1960) - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 1968 Oliver! (singing voice: Oliver - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2013 Secret Voices of Hollywood (TV Movie documentary)
Self - Daughter of Johnny Green
 1974 The Merv Griffin Show (TV Series)
Self - singer-actress / Self
- George Burns, Jim Backus, Jeannine Burnier, Kathe Green (1974) ... Self - singer-actress
 1970 The Rosey Grier Show (TV Series)
Self
 1967 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.35 (1967) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Bunny Waters and Johnny Green, the musical director on Oliver! (1968). She dubbed all of Mark Lester's singing in the film.

Nickname:

Kate

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed