No photo available. Represent Gina Green? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,263,859 this week

Gina Green (I)

Gina Green was born on June 17, 1981 in Lillehammer, Norway as Gina Othelie Åløkken. She is an actress, known for Kristin Lavransdatter (1995). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gina Green's work have you seen?

Known For

Kristin Lavransdatter Young Dancer
1995

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1995 Kristin Lavransdatter
Young Dancer
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Betty Boop

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed