STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,561 this week

Eugène Green


Eugène Green was born in 1947 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a director and writer, known for La Sapienza (2014), The Living World (2003) and Waiting for the Barbarians (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 27 May 2021
 
a list of 39 people
created 26 Mar 2012
 
a list of 926 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
a list of 199 people
created 08 Jan 2011
 
a list of 337 people
created 16 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eugène Green's work have you seen?
9 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La Sapienza Director
(2014)
The Living World Director
(2003)
Memories Director
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2018 Gure oroitzapenak (segment "Preso egon denaren gogoa")
 2015 Faire la parole (Documentary)
 2014 La Sapienza
 2009/I Correspondances (Short)
 2007 Memories (segment "Correspondences")
 2006 The Signs (Short)
 2002 Le nom du feu (Short)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eugene Green
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professor at La Femis (Paris)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed