No photo available. Represent Boris Grebenshchikov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 775,112 this week

Boris Grebenshchikov

Boris Grebenshchikov was born on November 27, 1953 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR as Boris Borisovich Grebenshchikov. He is a composer, known for Assa (1987), Brother (1997) and Sex, kofe, sigarety (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Boris Grebenshchikov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Assa Composer
(1987)
Brother Soundtrack
(1997)
(2014)
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (18 credits)
 2012 Tanets Deli
 2012 Grazhdanin poet. Progon goda (Documentary) (music by)
 2006 Svyaz
 2006 Game Shop (Short)
 1994 Rasskaz o chude iz chudes (Short)
 1994 Ne idet... (music written and performed by)
 1993 Urod
 1993 Dva kapitana II (Documentary)
 1992 Trava i voda
 1988 Rok (Documentary)
 1987 Assa
 1986 Yya-Khkha! (Short)
 1981 Ivanov (Short) (music by)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Leader of rock band Akvarium.

Alternate Names:

Boris Borisovich Grebenshikov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The father of Alisa Grebenshchikova See more »

Nickname:

B.G.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed