Rob Gray (I) (1962–2016)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,126 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Rob Gray was born on November 24, 1962 in Brantford, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Fido (2006), Shattered (2007) and Falling Angels (2003). He died on December 21, 2016 in Toronto, Ontario. See full bio »
1 video »

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 
a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Gray's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fido Production Designer
(2006)
Shattered Production Designer
(2007)
Falling Angels Production Designer
(2003)
Cardinal Production Designer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (23 credits)
 2017 Cardinal (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Catherine (2017)
- Keith (2017)
- Woody (2017)
- Edie and Eric (2017)
- Delorme (2017)
 2016 Shadowhunters (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Morning Star (2016)
- Malec (2016)
- Rise Up (2016)
 2011-2015 Falling Skies (TV Series) (48 episodes)
- Reborn (2015)
- Reunion (2015)
- Respite (2015)
 2015 Sons of Liberty (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Independence (2015)
- The Uprising (2015)
- A Dangerous Game (2015)
 2014 Bitten (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Ready (2014)
- Caged (2014)
- Settling (2014)
- Descent (2014)
- Vengeance (2014)
 2012 Perception (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2012)
 2011 Combat Hospital (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Do No Harm (2011)
- Triage (2011)
- Brothers in Arms (2011)
- Shifting Sands (2011)
 2011 Moby Dick (TV Mini-Series) (2010)
 2010 The Cult (TV Movie)
 2010/II Trigger
 2009 Sea Wolf (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008 jPod (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- A Fine Bro-Mance (2008)
- I Love Turtles (2008)
- Feed the Need (2008)
- Emo-tion Capture (2008)
 2007 The Dark Room (TV Movie)
 2007 Shattered
 2006 Fido
 2005 Terminal City (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2005)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.8 (2005)
- Episode #1.7 (2005)
- Episode #1.6 (2005)
 2003 Wild Card (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2003)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

website

Alternate Names:

Robert Gray
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed