No photo available. Represent Doris Grau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,828 this week

Doris Grau (1924–1995)

Doris Grau was born on October 12, 1924 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. She is known for her work on No Way Out (1987), Babe (1995) and Coldblooded (1995). She died on December 30, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 31 Dec 2016
 
a list of 467 people
created 24 Aug 2014
 
a list of 91 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 125 people
created 12 Oct 2015
 
a list of 83 people
created 08 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doris Grau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

No Way Out Miscellaneous Crew
(1987)
Babe Country Woman
(1995)
(1995)
Clue Miscellaneous Crew
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (49 credits)
 1990-1993 The Simpsons (TV Series) (script supervisor - 49 episodes)
- The Front (1993) ... (script supervisor)
- So It's Come to This: A Simpsons Clip Show (1993) ... (script supervisor)
- Duffless (1993) ... (script supervisor)
- Marge Gets a Job (1992) ... (script supervisor)
- Itchy & Scratchy: The Movie (1992) ... (script supervisor)
 1989 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Curse of the Corn People (1989) ... (script supervisor)
 1989 Seinfeld (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Good News, Bad News (1989) ... (script supervisor)
 1987 No Way Out (script supervisor)
 1987 The Tracey Ullman Show (TV Series) (script supervisor)
 1986 Ruthless People (script supervisor)
 1986 Miracles (script supervisor)
 1986 All Is Forgiven (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- With Child (1986) ... (script supervisor)
 1985 Clue (script supervisor)
 1983-1985 Cheers (TV Series) (script supervisor - 5 episodes)
- The Groom Wore Clearasil (1985) ... (script supervisor)
- Birth, Death, Love and Rice (1985) ... (script supervisor)
- The Boys in the Bar (1983) ... (script supervisor)
- Father Knows Last (1983) ... (script supervisor)
- Now Pitching, Sam Malone (1983) ... (script supervisor)
 1985 Marie (script supervisor)
 1985 My Wicked, Wicked Ways: The Legend of Errol Flynn (TV Movie) (script supervisor - as Doris 'Dossy' Grau)
 1983 Quarterback Princess (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1983 Kenny Rogers as The Gambler: The Adventure Continues (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1982 Missing Children: A Mother's Story (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1982 The Blue and the Gray (TV Mini-Series) (script supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Part 3 (1982) ... (script supervisor - 1982)
- Part 2 (1982) ... (script supervisor - 1982)
- Part 1 (1982) ... (script supervisor - 1982)
 1982 The Shadow Riders (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1981 The Pursuit of D.B. Cooper (script supervisor)
 1981 Coward of the County (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1981 Caveman (script supervisor)
 1981 Angel Dusted (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1980 The Hunter (script supervisor)
 1980 Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1979 Goldie and the Boxer (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1979 The Frisco Kid (script supervisor)
 1979 The Champ (script supervisor)
 1979 The North Avenue Irregulars (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1978 The White Shadow (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1978) ... (script supervisor)
 1977 Heroes (script supervisor)
 1977 Another Man, Another Chance (script supervisor)
 1977 Assault in Paradise (script supervisor)
 1976 King Kong (script supervisor)
 1975 The Last Day (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1974 Klansman (script supervisor)
 1974 The Stranger Who Looks Like Me (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1974 Rhinoceros (script supervisor)
 1973 Sleeper (script supervisor)
 1972 Snowball Express (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1971 The Forgotten Man (TV Movie) (script continuity)
 1971 Clay Pigeon (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1971 The Million Dollar Duck (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1971 Making It (script supervisor)
 1970 Pieces of Dreams (script supervisor)
 1969 Daddy's Gone A-Hunting (script supervisor)
 1968 Blue (script supervisor)
 1967 Point Blank (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1965 A Rage to Live (script supervisor)
 1959 They Came to Cordura (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1958 Tarawa Beachhead (script supervisor - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Demonic Doris Grau | Doris 'Dossy' Grau
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed