No photo available. Represent Charles Grassley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,253,024 this week

Charles Grassley

Charles Grassley was born on September 17, 1933 in New Hartford, Iowa, USA as Charles Ernest Grassley. He is an actor, known for Traffic (2000), State of Bacon (2014) and PBS NewsHour (1975). He has been married to Barbara Ann Speicher since August 22, 1954. They have five children. See full bio »
1 video »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness,' 'Deadpool 2' Writerly Advice

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer encounters danger In Darkness, and Deadpool 2's writers share superhero screenwriting advice.

Watch now

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Grassley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Traffic
Traffic Senator Charles Grassley
(2000)
State of Bacon
State of Bacon Himself
(2014)
PBS NewsHour
PBS NewsHour Himself
(2016)
From Place to Place
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Traffic
Senator Charles Grassley (as Senator Charles Grassley)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chuck Grassley | Sen. Charles Grassley | Sen. Chuck Grassley | Senator Charles Grassley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Iowa Broadcasters Association Hall Of Fame in 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page