No photo available. Represent Renaat Grassin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,013,597 this week

Renaat Grassin (1900–1964)

Renaat Grassin was born on February 9, 1900 in Sint-Gillis Brussel, Belgium. He was an actor, known for Wit is troef (1940), De klucht van de brave moordenaar (1956) and Moeder, wat zijn we rijk (1957). He died on October 12, 1964 in Ekeren, Belgium. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Ekeren, Belgium

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renaat Grassin's work have you seen?

Known For

Wit is troef Ketje - een Brusselaar voetbaltrainer
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1963 Kop en staart (TV Movie)
 1960 Vive le duc!
 1959 Corsari-Show (TV Series)
Komiek
- Episode dated 14 June 1959 (1959) ... Komiek
 1940 Wit is troef
Ketje - een Brusselaar voetbaltrainer
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

't Ketje

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed