No photo available. Represent Jennifer Granville? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,323 this week

Jennifer Granville (I)

Jennifer Granville was born in 1954 in Brighton, Sussex, England as Maxine Jennifer Felicity Newman. She is a producer and actress, known for Pride and Prejudice (1980), Are You Being Served? (1977) and Winesburg, Ohio (2008). See full bio »

'Deadpool 2' Writers Offer Screenwriting Tips

Want to be a screenwriter? Step 1: Get a great therapist. Take it from Deadpool 2 writers Rhett Reese and Paul Wernick.

Get some advice

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Granville's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pride and Prejudice
Pride and Prejudice Mrs. Hurst
(1980)
Are You Being Served?
Are You Being Served? The Air Hostess
(1977)
Winesburg, Ohio
Winesburg, Ohio Producer
(2008)
Loophole
Loophole Frances
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2016/I The Backseat (Short) (executive producer) (completed)
 2017 Cathy Come Somewhere Else (Short) (executive producer)
 2017/IV Coming Home (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Emerging (Short) (producer)
 2016/IV Do Not Disturb (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Papiyon Vole! (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Stormy Weather (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Swans Are Not the Only Birds (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 The Enemy Within? (Short) (producer)
 2016 Blacker Than Black (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Know Thyself (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Swimming Pool (Short) (executive producer)
 2015/VIII Trapped (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Arlene (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 We Are Poets (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2008 Winesburg, Ohio (producer)
 2008 Lost in Winesburg (Documentary) (producer)
 1996 On the Roof (Short) (producer)
 1995 The Secret Songs of Butterfish (Short) (associate producer) / (producer)
Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jenny Granville

Contribute to This Page