No photo available. Represent Ken Grant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,282 this week

Ken Grant (V)

Ken Grant was born on December 18, 1950 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA as Kenneth Wayne Grant. He is known for his early work on Tony Orlando and Dawn (TV Series), The Carol Burnett Show (TV Series), Mame, Funny Lady, S.O.B., and many other musical/variety shows and films. His later work included soap operas, commercials and more dramatic films ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Grant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Unseen Director
(2011)
(2012)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 1996-1998 Blue's Clues (TV Series) (choreographer - 9 episodes)
- The Lost Episode (1998) ... (choreographer)
- What Story Does Blue Want to Play? (1998) ... (choreographer)
- What Was Blue's Dream About? (1997) ... (choreographer)
- Steve Gets the Sniffles (1997) ... (choreographer)
- Blue Wants to Play a Song Game (1997) ... (choreographer)
  Gullah, Gullah Island (TV Series) (choreographer - 35 episodes, 1994 - 1996) (acting coach - 16 episodes, 1994 - 1995)
- Fixing a Hurt (1996) ... (choreographer)
- Food, Glorious Food (1996) ... (choreographer)
- Binyah Binyah's Parade (1996) ... (choreographer)
- A Day at the Beach (1996) ... (choreographer)
- The Gullah Gullah Games (1996) ... (choreographer)
 1996 Kids for Character (Video) (choreographer)
 1994 It's Not Easy Being Green (Video short) (choreographer)
 1993 Billy Bunny's Animal Songs (Video short) (choreographer)
 1982 Debby Boone... One Step Closer (TV Movie) (assistant choreographer)
 1978 The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith (chief wrangler)
 1976 Mad Dog Morgan (wrangler)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kenneth Grant Sr.

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed