No photo available. Represent Denys Granier-Deferre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 324,032 this week

Denys Granier-Deferre

Denys Granier-Deferre was born on December 27, 1949 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France. He is a director and assistant director, known for 93, rue Lauriston (2004), Pièce montée (2010) and Que les gros salaires lèvent le doigt! (1982). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2063 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 349 people
created 25 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Denys Granier-Deferre's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2004)
Pièce montée Director
(2010)
Blanc de Chine Director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (30 credits)
 2009 Les livres qui tuent (TV Movie)
 2008 Clémentine (TV Movie)
 2007 Rendez-moi justice (TV Movie)
 2004 93, rue Lauriston (TV Movie)
 2004 Ambre a disparu (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Part 2 (2004)
- Part 1 (2004)
 2002 Un mois à nous (TV Movie)
 2001 Les duettistes (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Le môme (2001)
 2000 Maigret (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Chasseurs d'écume (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1999 The School Teacher (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Méchante (1999)
 1998 Les grands enfants (TV Movie)
 1997 Les mystères de Sadjurah (TV Movie)
 1996 L'histoire du samedi (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1995 L'impossible Monsieur Papa (TV Movie)
 1995 Arrêt d'urgence (TV Movie)
 1993 Des héros ordinaires (TV Series) (1 episode)
- La porte du ciel (1993)
 1993 Coma
 1993 L'éternel mari (TV Movie)
 1991 Sentiments (TV Series) (1 episode)
- La maison vide (1991)
 1990 Moi, général de Gaulle (TV Movie)
 1990 Le gorille (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989-1990 Navarro (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Fils de périph (1990)
- Folies de flics (1989)
 1988 Haute tension (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1988 The Ray Bradbury Theater (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Denys Granier Deferre | Denis Granier-Deferre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older stepbrother of Christopher Granier-Deferre. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed