Temple Grandin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,171 this week
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer
Temple Grandin was born on August 29, 1947 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is a writer, known for Temple Grandin (2010), The Holstein Dilemma: Heritage Breeds and the need for Biodiversity and Ingenious Minds (2010). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 27 Oct 2011
 
a list of 405 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 Dec 2014
 
a list of 120 people
created 29 Aug 2015
 
a list of 323 people
created 17 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Temple Grandin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 Temple Grandin (TV Movie) (based on the book: "Emergence") / (based on the book: "Thinking in Pictures")
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. Temple Grandin
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I obtain great satisfaction out of using my intellect. See more »

Trivia:

With a Ph.D. in animal science and decades of experimenting and publishing her revolutionary designs of livestock-handling equipment and systems, Grandin has campaigned throughout the United States and internationally for the humane treatment of beef cattle, hogs, and sheep up to the moment the animals are killed in the slaughterhouse. She was diagnosed as autistic before the age of three, and ... See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed