No photo available. Represent Grand Duke Michael? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,722,244 this week

Grand Duke Michael (1878–1918)

Grand Duke Michael was born on November 22, 1878 in St. Petersburg, Russian Empire as Mikhail Alexandrovich Romanov. He was married to Natasha Wulfert. He died on June 13, 1918 in Perm, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 39) in Perm, Russia

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 12 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grand Duke Michael's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2014 Royal Cousins at War (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- A House Divided (2014) ... Self
 1998 The Russian Revolution (Video)
Self (becomes Czar for one day)
 1992 Russia That We've Lost (Documentary)
Self - with Officers (unconfirmed, uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had one son, Georgy (b. 1910), who died in an accident in 1931. See more »

Nickname:

Flopsy See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed