STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,006 this week

Fredde Granberg


Fredde Granberg was born on November 11, 1970. He is an actor and writer, known for Byhåla (1991), Hem till Midgård (2003) and Byhåla 3 (1993). See full bio »

Born:

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fredde Granberg's work have you seen?

Known For

Byhåla
Byhåla Ragge
(1991)
Hem till Midgård
Hem till Midgård Lill-Snorre
(2003-2004)
Byhåla 3
Byhåla 3 Ragge
(1993)
Familjen Rysberg
Familjen Rysberg Dös-Kalle
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2018 Helt Perfekt (TV Series)
Fredde
- Magsjuka (2018) ... Fredde
- Gympadojor (2018) ... Fredde
 2017 Jakten på tidskristallen (TV Series)
Max pappa
- Episode #1.24 (2017) ... Max pappa
- Episode #1.23 (2017) ... Max pappa
- Episode #1.22 (2017) ... Max pappa
- Episode #1.21 (2017) ... Max pappa
- Episode #1.20 (2017) ... Max pappa
 2015 Familjen Rysberg (TV Series)
Dös-Kalle
 2014 Bastuklubben (TV Series)
Timo
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Timo
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Timo
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Timo
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Timo
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Timo
 2014 ÄntligenHelg! (TV Series)
Bobby Bolero
 2013 Barna Hedenhös uppfinner julen (TV Series)
Pappa Ben
- Episode #1.24 (2013) ... Pappa Ben
- Episode #1.23 (2013) ... Pappa Ben
- Episode #1.22 (2013) ... Pappa Ben
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Pappa Ben
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Pappa Ben
 2010 Kommissarie Späck
Native American (uncredited)
 2003-2004 Hem till Midgård (TV Series)
Lill-Snorre
- Båtrejset (2004) ... Lill-Snorre
- Sköldmön (2004) ... Lill-Snorre
- Middagen (2004) ... Lill-Snorre
- Frillan (2004) ... Lill-Snorre
- Hemmet (2004) ... Lill-Snorre
 2002 Dr. Mugg (TV Series)
Reporter
 2002 Sagan om den snarkande Törnrosa och 14 andra älskade sagor (TV Series)
Sagofarbrorn / Jätten Sven / Stälmannen / ...
- Sagan om askungen och styvsyrrorna (2002) ... Sagofarbrorn
- Sagan om den elaka påmperripåssa (2002) ... Sagofarbrorn
- Sagan om discokungens nya kläder (2002) ... Sagofarbrorn
- Sagan om pojken och jätten Sven (2002) ... Sagofarbrorn / Jätten Sven
- Sagan om fiskaren och mannen i våtdräkt (2002) ... Sagofarbrorn
 1999 O som i Markoolio (TV Short)
Reporter
 1997 Bara med Bruno (TV Series)
 1996 Dom kallar oss... Tratten & Finkel (TV Series short)
Finkel
- Ölresan (1996) ... Finkel
 1996 Stereo (TV Series)
Host
 1994-1995 Snutarna - S·W·I·P (TV Series short)
Henry
- Episode #1.16 (1995) ... Henry
- Episode #1.15 (1995) ... Henry
- Episode #1.14 (1995) ... Henry
- Episode #1.13 (1995) ... Henry
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... Henry
 1994 Pökpåsefabriken (TV Movie)
Ragge
 1993 Byhåla 3 (TV Series short)
Ragge
 1992 Byhåla 2 - Tillbaka till Fårrden (TV Series short)
Ragge
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... Ragge
 1991 Byhåla (TV Series short)
Ragge
- Episode #1.5 (1991) ... Ragge
- Episode #1.4 (1991) ... Ragge
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... Ragge
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Ragge
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Ragge
 1988 Varuhuset (TV Series)
Man i hissen
- Ur lögnen kommer sanningen (1988) ... Man i hissen (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Swedish dubbing for Monsters, Inc. (2001).

Alternate Names:

Fredrik Granberg

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a guest on the talk show 100 höjdare

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial