No photo available. Represent Enric Granados? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 103,211 this week

Enric Granados (1867–1916)

Enrique Costanzo Granados y Campiña was born on July 27, 1867, in Lèrida, Catalonia, Spain. His father was born in Cuba, and served in the Spanish Military. From the age of 8, young Granados studied piano in Barcelona under the tutelage of Joan Baptista Pujol. From 1883-1887 he studied composition with Pedrell, who was also the teacher of 'Isaac ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 48) in English Channel

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enric Granados's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Original Sin Soundtrack
(2001)
Criminal Lovers Soundtrack
(1999)
El Sur Composer
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (10 credits)
 2002/II Madrid (Documentary short)
 1983 El Sur
 1965 Brindis al mundo (Documentary short)
 1960 Ballet español (Short)
 1958 El gran espectáculo (from "Danza Número 2")
 1952 Flamenco (Documentary)
 1930 Wine Cellars
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Enrique Granados
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed