No photo available. Represent Nikos Grammatikos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,247 this week

Nikos Grammatikos

Nikos Grammatikos was born in 1963 in Salamina, Greece. He is a director and writer, known for Apontes (1996), O vasilias (2002) and Agrypnia (2005). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 41 people
created 20 Oct 2011
 
a list of 103 people
created 04 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 25 Jun 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 May 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikos Grammatikos's work have you seen?
6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Apontes Director
(1996)
O vasilias Director
(2002)
Agrypnia Director
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2014 Medea Louder Than My Thoughts (Documentary)
 2007 Istories apo tin apenanti ohthi (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2007 Oi istories tou astynomou Beka (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2005 Agrypnia
 2002 O vasilias
 1999 Nyhtoloulouda (Documentary)
 1996 Apontes
 1996 Exodos (TV Movie)
 1989 Avax (Short)
 1988 Epikindyni zoni (Short)
 1987 Makrothen (Short)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Níkos Grammatikós

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed