No photo available. Represent Ranald Graham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,452,272 this week

Ranald Graham (I) (1941–2010)

Ranald Graham was born on January 3, 1941 in Sandokan, North Borneo. He was a writer and producer, known for Dempsey and Makepeace (1985), The Sweeney (1974) and Sweeney! (1977). He was married to Carolyn Trayler and Judy Monahan. He died on August 29, 2010. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69)

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ranald Graham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dempsey and Makepeace
(1985-1986)
The Sweeney
The Sweeney Writer
(1975-1978)
Sweeney!
Sweeney! Writer
(1977)
The Professionals
(1978-1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
  Dempsey and Makepeace (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes, 1985 - 1986) (screenplay - 1 episode, 1985)
- Guardian Angel (1986) ... (written by)
- The Burning: Part 2 (1986) ... (written by)
- The Burning (1986) ... (written by)
- The Bogeyman (1985) ... (written by)
- Tequila Sunrise (1985) ... (written by)
 1984-1985 Special Squad (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Wild Man (1985) ... (writer)
- The Golden Run (1984) ... (writer)
- Child of Fortune (1984) ... (writer)
 1984/I Breakout (writer)
 1978-1982 The Professionals (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Lawson's Last Stand (1982) ... (written by)
- Operation Susie (1982) ... (written by)
- Wild Justice (1980) ... (written by)
- Fall Girl (1978) ... (written by)
- Blind Run (1978) ... (written by)
 1980 Hammer House of Horror (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- The Two Faces of Evil (1980) ... (screenplay)
 1975-1978 The Sweeney (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- Nightmare (1978) ... (written by)
- Lady Luck (1976) ... (written by)
- Thou Shalt Not Kill (1975) ... (written by)
- Supersnout (1975) ... (written by)
- Cover Story (1975) ... (written by)
 1977 Sweeney! (screenplay)
 1975 Strange New World (TV Movie)
 1974 Shanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 1990 Yellowthread Street (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- I Knew a Man (1990) ... (producer)
- Big Circle (1990) ... (producer)
- Slicing the Dragon (1990) ... (producer)
- Chinese Boxes (1990) ... (producer)
- The Red Pole (1990) ... (producer)
 1986 Dempsey and Makepeace (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Guardian Angel (1986) ... (producer)
- Mantrap (1986) ... (producer)
- The Cortez Connection (1986) ... (producer)
- Out of Darkness (1986) ... (producer)
- Bird of Prey (1986) ... (producer)
 1975 Strange New World (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1985-1986 Dempsey and Makepeace (TV Series) (series consultant - 17 episodes)
- Guardian Angel (1986) ... (series consultant)
- Mantrap (1986) ... (series consultant)
- The Cortez Connection (1986) ... (series consultant)
- Out of Darkness (1986) ... (series consultant)
- Bird of Prey (1986) ... (series consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story (Documentary) (acknowledgment: archival material courtesy of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Top of the Cops (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ranald F. Graham
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed