Franklin Graham


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,871 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Franklin Graham was born on July 14, 1952 in Asheville, North Carolina, USA as William Franklin Graham III. He is a producer, known for God's Not Dead (2014), Samaritan's Purse presents Facing Darkness (2017) and Lose to Gain (2013). He has been married to Jane Austin Cunningham since 1974. They have four children. See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 566 people
created 14 Oct 2014
 
a list of 66 people
created 30 Aug 2014
 
a list of 674 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
list image
a list of 406 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franklin Graham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

God's Not Dead Self - Ipod Voiceover
(2014)
Lose to Gain Producer
(2013)
Defining Moments Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2018 The Message Lives On (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 Vietnam: Rising Hope (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 Return to the Holy Land (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 Billy Graham: A Life Remembered (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 Canvas Cathedral: Billy Graham's Crisis of Faith (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2017 Flying Blind (TV Short documentary) (executive producer)
 2017 Samaritan's Purse presents Facing Darkness (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Footprints of a Pilgrim (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Decisions (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 Value of a Soul (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 Louis Zamperini: Captured by Grace (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 Heaven (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 7 Days in the Holy Land (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 Defining Moments (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 Lose to Gain (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 The Cross (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rev. Franklin Graham
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[rebutting Pete Buttigieg's declaring "God doesn't have a political party"] Being gay is something to be repentant of, not something to be flaunted, praised or politicized.

Trivia:

President/CEO of Samaritan's Purse. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed