No photo available. Represent Paul Grabowsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,376 this week

Paul Grabowsky (I)

Paul Grabowsky is a pianist, composer, arranger and conductor, and is one of Australia's most distinguished artists. Born in Papua New Guinea in 1958, Paul was raised in Melbourne where he attended Wesley College. He began classical piano lessons at the age of five, studying with Mack Jost from 1965-1978. He began informal studies in jazz around ... See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Grabowsky's work have you seen?
1 win & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Phoenix Composer
(1992-1993)
Siam Sunset Composer
(1999)
Mushrooms Composer
(1995)
Georgia Composer
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (48 credits)
 2017 Daisy Winters (composer)
 2012/II The Dinner Party (Documentary)
 2011 Swerve
 2010 Matching Jack
 2009 Like a Dream
 2008 Salvation
 2007 Kaluapapa Heavan (Documentary)
 2006 Somebodies
 2005 Empire Falls (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2005 The Remarkable Mr. Kaye (Documentary)
 2004 Human Touch
 2004 Letters to Ali (Documentary)
 2004/I Jessica (TV Movie)
 2002 Island Life (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Torres Straight (2002)
- Lizard Island (2002)
 2001 Last Orders
 2000 Shiner
 2000 Innocence
 1999 Siam Sunset
 1999 Noah's Ark (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1999 Molokai
 1996 The Bite (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 Mushrooms
 1995 Halifax f.p. (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Hard Corps (1995)
 1994-1995 Janus (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- An Unnatural Act (1995)
- Breach of Bond (1995)
- Fit to Plead (1995)
 1994 Exile
 1992-1993 Phoenix (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Snow Job (1993)
- Under Siege (1993)
 1993 Seven Deadly Sins (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Sloth (1993)
- Pride (1993)
- Lust (1993)
 1989-1992 Fast Forward (TV Series) (90 episodes)
- Episode #4.16 (1992)
- Episode #4.15 (1992)
- Episode #4.14 (1992)
- Episode #4.13 (1992)
- Episode #4.12 (1992)
 1992 Lift Off (TV Series)
 1990 Tonight Live with Steve Vizard (TV Series)
 1989 Cassidy (TV Movie)
 1988 The Bit Part
 1988 Georgia
 1987 The Petrov Affair (TV Mini-Series)
 1985 Wills & Burke
Show Show Music department (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Count Paul Grabowsky

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed