No photo available. Represent Harry Goz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,883 this week

Harry Goz (1932–2003)

Harry Goz was born on February 16, 1932 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Harry G. Goz. He was an actor, known for Sealab 2021 (2000), Marathon Man (1976) and Kennedy (1983). He was married to Margaret Avsharian. He died on September 6, 2003 in Manhasset, Long Island, New York, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 03 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 352 people
created 12 Sep 2011
 
a list of 53 people
created 15 Aug 2012
 
a list of 810 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Goz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sealab 2021 Captain Hazel 'Hank' Murphy
(2000-2005)
Marathon Man Jewelry Salesman
(1976)
Kennedy Anatoly Dobrinin
(1983)
Mommie Dearest Al Steele
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2000-2005 Sealab 2021 (TV Series)
Captain Hazel 'Hank' Murphy
- Legacy of Laughter (2005) ... Captain Hazel 'Hank' Murphy (voice)
- I, Robot, Really (2003) ... Captain Hazel 'Hank' Murphy (voice)
- Meet Beck Bristow (2003) ... Captain Hazel 'Hank' Murphy (voice)
- Red Dawn (2003) ... Captain Hazel 'Hank' Murphy (voice)
- Tourist Season (2003) ... Captain Hazel 'Hank' Murphy (voice)
 2000 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Hotel Security Manager
- Misleader (2000) ... Hotel Security Manager
 2000 Third Watch (TV Series)
Sam
- Journey to the Himalayas (2000) ... Sam
 1999 The Multipath Adventures of Superman (Video Game)
Perry White
 1998 Buster & Chauncey's Silent Night (Video)
Mayor Huffenmeier (voice)
 1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Mr. Golavski
- Stalker (1998) ... Mr. Golavski
 1995-1996 Ned and Stacey (TV Series)
Saul Colbert
- It Happened One Night (1996) ... Saul Colbert
- Accountus Interruptus (1995) ... Saul Colbert (credit only)
- Threesome (1995) ... Saul Colbert (credit only)
- Thanksgiving Day Massacre (1995) ... Saul Colbert
- Reality Check (1995) ... Saul Colbert
 1995 Aaron's Magic Village
Gronam Ox (English version, voice)
 1991 Darrow (TV Movie)
Marvin Hughitt
 1989 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Arthur Simon
- Barstow Bound (1989) ... Arthur Simon
 1988-1989 Wiseguy (TV Series)
Phil Bernstein
- Postcard from Morocco (1989) ... Phil Bernstein
- Where's the Money? (1989) ... Phil Bernstein
- All or Nothing (1989) ... Phil Bernstein
- Next of Kin (1988) ... Phil Bernstein
- 7th Avenue Freeze Out (1988) ... Phil Bernstein
 1987 Dead Aim
Androsov
 1985 Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
Louie Farnum
- If the Shoes Fit... (1985) ... Louie Farnum
 1985 Rappin'
Thorndike
 1983 Kennedy (TV Mini-Series)
Anatoly Dobrinin
- Episode #1.7 (1983) ... Anatoly Dobrinin
- Episode #1.6 (1983) ... Anatoly Dobrinin
- Episode #1.5 (1983) ... Anatoly Dobrinin
- Episode #1.4 (1983) ... Anatoly Dobrinin
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Anatoly Dobrinin
 1983 Bill: On His Own (TV Movie)
Tom Walz
 1981 Bill (TV Movie)
Dr. Tom Walz
 1981 Mommie Dearest
Al Steele
 1979 The Edge of Night (TV Series)
Jason Reinhart
- Episode #1.6121 (1979) ... Jason Reinhart (credit only)
- Episode #1.6119 (1979) ... Jason Reinhart
- Episode #1.6116 (1979) ... Jason Reinhart
- Episode #1.6113 (1979) ... Jason Reinhart (uncredited)
- Episode #1.6109 (1979) ... Jason Reinhart (uncredited)
 1977 Looking Up
Sylevine
 1976 Kojak (TV Series)
Vito Coletti
- The Pride and the Princess (1976) ... Vito Coletti
 1976 Marathon Man
Jewelry Salesman
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played KGB agent Ivan Molokov in the ill-fated Broadway production of the Tim Rice / Benny Andersson / Björn Ulvaeus musical Chess (and can be found on the Original Broadway Cast Recording).
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His son Michael Goz is also an actor.

Nickname:

Hal

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed