No photo available. Represent Roberto Goyeneche? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 334,010 this week

Roberto Goyeneche (1926–1994)

Roberto Goyeneche was born on January 29, 1926 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina. He was an actor and composer, known for Upside Down (2012), Tangos, the Exile of Gardel (1985) and Amor en la sombra (1960). He was previously married to Luisa Miranda. He died on August 27, 1994 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 22 Aug 2017
 
a list of 143 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Goyeneche's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Upside Down Soundtrack
(2012)
(1985)
Amor en la sombra Soundtrack
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2004 Roberto (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2012/I Upside Down (writer: "EL ULTIMO CAFÉ")
 2003 The Little Polish (performer: "Naranjo en Flor" (as "Naranjo En Flor"))
 1985 Tangos, the Exile of Gardel (performer: "Tangos de Papel", "Solo")
 1960 Amor en la sombra (writer: "De mi barrio")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2016 Ernesto Baffa. Poesía de bandoneón (Documentary short)
Self
 2013-2015 Tu cara me suena - Argentina (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.9 (2015) ... Self
- Episode #2.28 (2014) ... Self
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Self
 2012-2014 Gracias por venir, gracias por estar (TV Series)
Self
- Gilda/Silvio Soldán (2012) ... Self
 2012-2013 1002 Momentos de la tele (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Self
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

12 Articles | See more »

Spouse:

Luisa Miranda  (his death)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Polaco

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed