No photo available. Represent Michael Gove? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,713 this week

Michael Gove

Michael Gove was born on August 26, 1967 in Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland as Michael Andrew Gove. He is an actor, known for A Feast at Midnight (1994), UK General Election (1950) and A Stab in the Dark (1992). He has been married to Sarah Vine since 2001. They have two children. See full bio »
1 photo »

Stars Share Their Guilty Pleasure Movies and TV Shows

"Dawson's Creek," Steel Magnolias, and "My So-Called Life" rank among some of our favorite celebrities' guilty pleasures.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Gove's work have you seen?

Known For

(1994)
UK General Election Himself - Conservative, Chief Whip / Himself - Shadow Education Secretary
(2010-2015)
A Stab in the Dark Himself - Presenter
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1994 A Feast at Midnight
Chaplain
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael Gove MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's an English disease to pay too close attention to where someone went to school. See more »

Trivia:

British politician and journalist. He has been the Conservative MP for Surrey Heath since 2005.

Trademark:

Being all mimsy.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed