No photo available. Represent Rene Goulet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 511,827 this week

Rene Goulet

Rene Goulet was born on July 12, 1932 in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada as Robert Bedard. He is an actor and producer, known for Ring Roasts 1 (2008), WWF Championship Wrestling (1972) and WWF All-Star Wrestling (1972). He has been married to Nancy Taylor since October 31, 2016. He was previously married to Pierrette Emile. See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rene Goulet's work have you seen?

Known For

Ring Roasts 1
Ring Roasts 1 Rene Goulet
(2008)
WWF Championship Wrestling
(1980-1984)
WWF All-Star Wrestling
(1980-1985)
Spectrum Wrestling
Spectrum Wrestling Rene Goulet
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2008 Ring Roasts 1
Rene Goulet
 1993-1997 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Rene Goulet / Rene Goulet - Agent
 1995 Wham Bam Bodyslam (Video)
Rene Goullet
 1994 WWF: WrestleFest '94 (Video)
Rene Goulet
 1992 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Rene Goulet
 1991 Rampage 91 (Video)
Rene Goulet
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 3 (Video)
Rene Goulet
 1985 The WWF's Most Unusual Matches (Video)
Rene Goulet
 1980-1985 WWF All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Rene Goulet
 1985 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
Rene Goulet
 1983-1985 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Rene Goulet
 1980-1984 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Rene Goulet
 1984 Spectrum Wrestling (TV Series)
Rene Goulet
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former professional wrestler. See more »

Trademark:

Wore a glove in the ring which he used to apply the clawhold

Nickname:

The #1 Frenchman See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial