No photo available. Represent Nicolette Goulet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,640 this week

Nicolette Goulet (1956–2008)

Nicolette Goulet was born on June 5, 1956 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She was an actress, known for Ryan's Hope (1975), A Walk with Death (1993) and As the World Turns (1956). She was married to Tim Fowlar. She died on April 17, 2008 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 51) in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolette Goulet's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ryan's Hope
Ryan's Hope Mary Ryan Fenelli
(1979)
A Walk with Death
(1993)
As the World Turns
As the World Turns Casey Reynolds (1985)
(1956)
Search for Tomorrow
Search for Tomorrow Kathy Parker Phillips
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1987-1988 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Meredith Reade Bauer
 1980 Search for Tomorrow (TV Series)
Kathy Parker Phillips
 1979 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Mary Ryan Fenelli
 1956 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Casey Reynolds (1985)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1978 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself - Actress
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepdaughter of Vera Goulet. See more »

Nickname:

Nikki

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial