No photo available. Represent Jürgen Goslar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,746 this week

Jürgen Goslar

Jürgen Goslar was born on March 26, 1927 in Oldenburg, Germany. He is a director and actor, known for The Night of the Askari (1976), Vreemde Wêreld (1974) and Das Mädchen und der Staatsanwalt (1962). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jürgen Goslar's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (36 credits)
 1998 Evelyn Hamann's Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1982-1997 Der Alte (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Große Liebe (1997)
- Nachtmorde (1996)
 1983-1996 Derrick (TV Series) (11 episodes)
 1996 Der Mann ohne Schatten (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1996 Tote sterben niemals aus (TV Movie)
 1987 Das Erbe der Guldenburgs (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Die große Liebe (1987)
- Das rote Kleid (1987)
 1978 Slavers
 1972-1974 Der Kommissar (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Sommerpension (1973)
- Mykonos (1972)
 1973 Fuchs & Fuchs & Co. (TV Series)
 1969-1973 Gestern gelesen (TV Series) (40 episodes)
- Augenzeugen (1973)
- Diagnose (1973)
 1972 Geliebtes Scheusal (TV Movie)
 1970 Sir Henri Deterding (TV Movie)
 1968 Mexikanische Revolution (TV Movie)
 1963-1967 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Kaliber 9 (1967)
- Der Brief (1965)
- Zahlen-Code N (1963)
 1967 Wo liegt Jena? (TV Movie)
 1966 Briefe nach Luzern (TV Movie)
 1963-1965 Die fünfte Kolonne (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Zwielicht (1965)
- Treffpunkt Wien (1964)
- Zwei Pistolen (1964)
 1962 Meine beste Freundin (TV Movie)
 1961 Fast ein Poet (TV Movie)
 1961 Der Kreidekreis (TV Movie)
 1960 ... und nach uns die Sintflut (TV Movie)
 1959 Der Winterschläfer (TV Movie)
 1958 Romeo und Jeanette (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (67 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

German voice of Stephen Boyd (Ben Hur)


Alternate Names:

Professor Jürgen Goslar | George Merlon

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed