No photo available. Represent Peter Gorski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,862,998 this week

Peter Gorski (I) (1921–2007)

Peter Gorski was born on November 7, 1921 in Berlin, Germany. He was a director and assistant director, known for Faust (1960), Reifende Jugend (1955) and Die große Woge (1958). He died on March 3, 2007 in Manacor, Mallorca, Spain. See full bio »

Should You Follow Cersei Lannister on Instagram?

"You" star Shay Mitchell uses her social media expertise to choose which top TV characters she'd follow.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 253 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Gorski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Faust Director
(1960)
Reifende Jugend Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1955)
Die große Woge Director
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1960 Faust
 1958 Die große Woge (TV Movie)
 1955 Reifende Jugend (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1961 Die Bundesfilmpreisträger 1961 (TV Short documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Gorski-Gründgens
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed