Anthony Gore is known for his work on The Day After Tomorrow (2004), Cop Land (1997) and Kate & Leopold (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Gore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Day After Tomorrow
The Day After Tomorrow Sound Department
(2004)
Cop Land
Cop Land Production Manager
(1997)
Kate & Leopold
Kate & Leopold Production Manager
(2001)
Spring Breakers
Spring Breakers Production Manager
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (29 credits)
 2018 Waco (TV Mini-Series) (post-production supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Day 51 (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Stalling for Time (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Of Milk and Men (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Operation Showtime (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Strangers Across the Street (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2018 Half Magic (post-production supervisor)
 2018 The Mortified Guide (TV Series documentary) (post-production supervisor - 6 episodes)
- The Mortified Guide to Love & Sex Vol. 2 (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Mortified Guide to Pop Culture (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Mortified Guide to Growing Up Gay (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Mortified Guide to Fitting In (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Mortified Guide to Family (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2017 A Very Sordid Wedding (post-production supervisor)
 2016 Urban Cowboy (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2016 Shut Eye (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 10 episodes)
- Ace of Swords (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Wheel of Fortune (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Five of Cups (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Two of Swords (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Judgment (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2014 Mind Games (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Asymmetric Dominance (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Pilot (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2012 Americana (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2012 Blues for Willadean (post-production supervisor)
 2012 Spring Breakers (post-production supervisor)
 2012 For the Love of Money (post-production supervisor)
 2011 Creature (post-production supervisor)
 2010 Childrens Hospital (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 12 episodes)
- The Sultan's Finger: Live (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- You Know No One Can Hear You, Right? (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Show Me on Montana (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Coffee Machine Paid for Itself (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Hot Enough for You? (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2010 Pizza with Bullets (post-production supervisor)
 2009 The Station (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2009 Frankenhood (post-production supervisor)
 2009 The Devil's Tomb (post-production supervisor)
 2008 Sordid Lives: The Series (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 12 episodes)
- Desperately Seeking Ty (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Those Pesky Little Stalkers (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Guess Who's Coming to Bubba's? (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- An Audacious Affair (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Call Waiting (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2008 West of Brooklyn (post-production supervisor)
 2007 Army Wives (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 1 episode)
- A Tribe Is Born (2007) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2007 Dirt (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 12 episodes)
- Caught on Tape (2007) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Pap Smeared (2007) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Sexxx Issue (2007) ... (post-production supervisor)
- This Is Not Your Father's Hostage Situation (2007) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Thing Under the Bed (2007) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2006 Three Moons Over Milford (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Goodnight Moon (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Confessions of a Dangerous Moon (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Wrestlemoonia (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Dog Day Aftermoon (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Moon Giver (2006) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2005 Bad Girls from Valley High (post-production supervisor)
 2004 Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (Video) (post-production supervisor)
 2001 Kate & Leopold (additional post-production supervisor)
 2000 Playing Mona Lisa (post-production supervisor)
 1998 Images of Life (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1997 Frank Capra's American Dream (TV Movie documentary) (post production supervisor)
 1997 Cop Land (post-production supervisor - director's cut)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Gore

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed