Al Gore (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,190 this week
Al Gore was born on March 31, 1948 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Albert Arnold Gore Jr. He is an actor and writer, known for An Inconvenient Truth (2006), An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (2017) and Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007). He has been married to Tipper Gore since May 19, 1970. They have four children. See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Won't You Be My Neighbor?
Mon, Aug 02 9:00 PM PDT on HBOF (514)
Futurama
The Futurama Holiday Spectacular (S7, Ep13)
Tue, Aug 03 3:30 AM PDT on SYFY (066)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 47 images
updated 6 months ago
 
a list of 8 images
updated 04 Jul 2017
 
a list of 22 images
updated 21 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 15 images
updated 30 Mar 2017
 
a list of 43 images
updated 07 Feb 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 31 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 17 Jun 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 14 Dec 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Gore's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2006)
Futurama: Bender's Big Score Al Gore / Al Gore's Head
(2007)
30 Rock Al Gore
(2007-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2000-2010 Futurama (TV Series)
Al Gore's Head / Al Gore
- The Futurama Holiday Spectacular (2010) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Crimes of the Hot (2002) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Anthology of Interest I (2000) ... Al Gore (voice, as Vice President Al Gore)
 2007-2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Al Gore
- Sun Tea (2009) ... Al Gore
- Greenzo (2007) ... Al Gore
 2007 Futurama: Bender's Big Score (Video)
Al Gore / Al Gore's Head (voice)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (180 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (128 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Video commentary: A Terrifying Message from Al Gore (2006) (with Matt Groening and David X. Cohen) See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 27 Articles | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Albert Gore Jr. | Al Gore Jr. | Fmr. Vice President Al Gore | Sen. Al Gore | Senator Albert Gore | Vice President Al Gore

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Shouldn't we be promoting the kind of faithfulness and loyalty to one's partner regardless of sexual orientation? Because if you don't do that, then to that extent you're promoting promiscuity -- you're promoting all the problems that can result from promiscuity. And the loyalty and love that two people feel for one another when they fall in love ought to be celebrated and encouraged and ... See more »

Trivia:

Has two grandchildren by daughter Karenna Gore: grandson Wyatt born July 4, 1999 and granddaughter Anna born August 23, 2001. See more »

Trademark:

Heavy Southern accent See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed