No photo available. Represent Noele Gordon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,328 this week

Noele Gordon (1919–1985)

Noele Gordon was born on December 25, 1919 in East Ham, London, England as Joan Noele Gordon. She was an actress, known for Crossroads (1964), The Most Likely Girl (1957) and Lisbon Story (1946). She died on April 14, 1985 in Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noele Gordon's work have you seen?

Known For

Crossroads Meg Mortimer / Meg Richardson
(1964-1981)
The Most Likely Girl Eve Edwards
(1957)
Lisbon Story Panache
(1946)
Crossroads: A Celebration Meg Richardson
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1964-1981 Crossroads (TV Series)
Meg Mortimer / Meg Richardson
- Episode #1.3533 (1981) ... Meg Mortimer
- Episode #1.3530 (1981) ... Meg Mortimer
- Episode #1.3260 (1980) ... Meg Mortimer
- Episode #1.3259 (1980) ... Meg Mortimer
- Episode #1.3254 (1980) ... Meg Mortimer
 1972 All Star Comedy Carnival (TV Movie)
Meg Richardson
 1971 Crossroads: A Celebration (TV Movie)
Meg Richardson
 1957 The Most Likely Girl (TV Series)
Eve Edwards
- Episode #1.4 (1957) ... Eve Edwards
- Episode #1.3 (1957) ... Eve Edwards
- Episode #1.2 (1957) ... Eve Edwards
- Arethusa Arrives (1957) ... Eve Edwards
 1956 Tea with Noele Gordon (TV Series)
 1952 Bet Your Life (TV Movie)
Kay
 1948 Children to Bless You (TV Movie)
Audrey Lawrence
 1948 Acacia Avenue (TV Movie)
Shirley, the Robinsons' maid
 1946 Lisbon Story
Panache
 1945 The Facts of Love
Mrs. Wilson
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Alan Jay Lerner and Frederick Loewe's musical, "Brigadoon," at His Majesty's Theatre in London, England with Philip Hanna, Patricia Hughes, Bill O'Connor, Hiram Sherman, Paddy Stone, Roy Russell, and Margo Cunningham in the cast. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was due to be reinstated in Crossroads (1964) when she died. See more »

Nickname:

Nolly

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed