Jeff Gordon (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,231 this week
Jeff Gordon was born in 1971 in Vallejo, California, just miles away from the Speedway in Sonoma. He started racing with Go-Carts and Sprint Cars and worked his way up to the NASCAR's Busch Series and then landed a few races in 1992. Gordon's first NASCAR race came when NASCAR Legend Richard Petty was going through his last. Gordon learned quickly... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 30 Nov 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 
a list of 44 people
created 09 Jul 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Dec 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 04 Jul 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Gordon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cars 2 Jeff Gorvette
(2011)
Herbie Fully Loaded Jeff Gordon
(2005)
Logan Lucky Jeff Gordon
(2017)
Cars 3 Jeff Gorvette
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2020 Unikitty! (TV Series short)
Diamondy
- Too Cool (2020) ... Diamondy (voice)
 2017-2019 Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (TV Series short)
Gordon Gear
- Mickey's Spring Grand Prix/My Little Daisy (2019) ... Gordon Gear (voice)
- Pit Stop and Go/Alarm on the Farm (2017) ... Gordon Gear (voice)
- Abra-ka-Goof!/Happy Birthday Helpers! (2017) ... Gordon Gear (voice)
 2018 Pepsi: This Is the Pepsi (Video short)
 2017 Logan Lucky
Jeff Gordon
 2017 Cars 3
Jeff Gorvette (voice)
 2015 Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (TV Series)
Rodeo Clown Announcer / Wacky Bustgutty
- Chuckle City 500 (2015) ... Rodeo Clown Announcer / Wacky Bustgutty (voice)
 2012 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Jeff Gordon
- Adventures in Baby-Getting (2012) ... Jeff Gordon (voice)
 2011 Cars 2: The Video Game (Video Game)
Jeff Gorvette (voice)
 2011 Cars 2
Jeff Gorvette (voice)
 2010 Gran Turismo 5 (Video Game) (voice)
 2009 Speed Racer: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Turbo McCalister
- The Secrets of the Engine: Part 3 (2009) ... Turbo McCalister (voice)
 2005 Herbie Fully Loaded
Jeff Gordon
 2003 Looney Tunes: Back in Action
Jeff Gordon
 2002 Pepsi 400 at Daytona Commercial (Short)
Jeff Gordon
 2001 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Jeff Gordon
- Mr. Laffoon's Wild Ride (2001) ... Jeff Gordon
 1998 Spin City (TV Series)
Jeff Gordon
- The Kidney's All Right (1998) ... Jeff Gordon
 1998 Pepsi: Stunt Racer (Video short)
 1998 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Jeff Gordon
- Where Do Clients Come From? (1998) ... Jeff Gordon
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (108 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Fritos Corn Chips (1999-2000). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 15 Articles | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Ingrid Vandebosch  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raced the Busch Grand National Carquest Auto Parts 300 in a car painted to promote Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999). His "copilots" were Qui-Gon Jinn, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Darth Maul. See more »

Trademark:

#24 Dupont Chevrolet

Nickname:

Rainbow Warrior See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed