No photo available. Represent Charles Gordon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,104 this week

Charles Gordon (I)

Charles Gordon was born on May 13, 1947 in Mississippi, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Waterworld (1995), Die Hard (1988) and Hitman: Agent 47 (2015). He has been married to Lynda Gordon since September 1970. They have three children. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 6663 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 116 people
created 25 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Gordon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Waterworld Producer
(1995)
Die Hard Producer
(1988)
Hitman: Agent 47 Producer
(2015)
Field of Dreams Producer
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
  Hitman (TV Series) (executive producer) (announced)
 2015 Hitman: Agent 47 (producer)
 2007/I Hitman (producer)
 2004 The Girl Next Door (producer)
 1999 October Sky (producer)
 1997 Trojan War (producer)
 1997 Things That Go Bump (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1995 Waterworld (producer)
 1992 Unlawful Entry (producer)
 1991 The Super (producer)
 1991 The Rocketeer (producer)
 1990 Die Hard 2 (producer)
 1989 Lock Up (producer)
 1989 K-9 (producer)
 1989 Field of Dreams (producer)
 1989 Leviathan (executive producer)
 1988 Die Hard (executive producer)
 1988 The Wrong Guys (producer)
 1986 Night of the Creeps (producer)
 1985 Our Family Honor (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1985) ... (executive producer)
 1984 The Streets (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1983 Lone Star (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1983 Just Our Luck (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Englebert Humpercricket (1983) ... (executive producer)
 1983 The Renegades (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Target: Marciano (1983) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 3 daughters Jamie, Lily and producer Kate Gordon.

Nickname:

Chuck

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed