No photo available. Represent William D. Gordean? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,804 this week

William D. Gordean

William D. Gordean was born on July 27, 1944. He is known for his work on Tank Girl (1995), The Cannonball Run (1981) and Junior (1994). See full bio »

Born:

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 28 Jul 2019
 
a list of 46 people
created 24 Aug 2019
 
a list of 60 people
created 11 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William D. Gordean's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Tank Girl Editorial Department
(1995)
(1981)
Junior Editorial Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (18 credits)
 1997 RocketMan
 1993 Beethoven's 2nd (edited by)
 1992 Beethoven (edited by)
 1991 Delirious (as William Gordean)
 1989 The Young Riders (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Kid (1989)
 1988 Wildfire
 1988 The Great Outdoors (as William Gordean, edited by)
 1987 Dragnet (as William Gordean)
 1986 Legal Eagles (as William Gordean)
 1985 Stick (as William Gordean)
 1984 Cannonball Run II (as William Gordean)
 1983 Stroker Ace (as William Gordean)
 1981 Sharky's Machine (as William Gordean)
 1980 Smokey and the Bandit II (as William Gordean)
 1979 Skatetown, U.S.A. (as William Gordean)
Show Show Editorial department (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Gordean | William Gordean
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed