No photo available. Represent Tom Gorai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 191,539 this week

Tom Gorai

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Tom Gorai »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 261 people
created 10 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Gorai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Arlington Road Producer
(1999)
Jerry Maguire Additional Crew
(1996)
Outsourced Producer
(2006)
G.B.F. Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 2018/I Nostalgia (producer)
 2014 Keep on Keepin' On (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 Burkholder (executive producer)
 2013 G.B.F. (executive producer)
 2011 Old Goats (executive producer)
 2010-2011 Outsourced (TV Series) (executive producer - 14 episodes)
- Rajiv Ties the Baraat: Part 2 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Mama Sutra (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Charlie Curries a Favor from Todd (2011) ... (executive producer)
- A Sitar Is Born (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Homesick to My Stomach (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Crushed: The Oxycontin Interviews (Documentary short) (producer)
 2010 A Not So Still Life (Documentary) (producer)
 2007 American Pastime (producer)
 2006 Outsourced (producer)
 2004 I'm Only Looking: The Best of INXS (Video documentary) (producer - segment "Beautiful Girl")
 2002 New Best Friend (consulting producer)
 2001 American Mullet (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2000 No Maps for These Territories (Documentary) (executive producer)
 1999 Arlington Road (producer)
 1998 Pearl Jam: Single Video Theory (Video documentary) (producer)
 1997 Destination Anywhere (Video) (producer)
 1997 Jon Bon Jovi: Midnight in Chelsea (Video short) (producer)
 1997 Going All the Way (producer)
 1994 Leonard Cohen: Dance Me to the End of Love (Video short) (executive producer)
 1993 The Connells: '74-'75 (Video short) (executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sweeten

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed