Rosser Goodman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 211,456 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Ms. Rosser Goodman is an award-winning, internationally recognized director whose directorial work streams on Netflix, Hulu, Sundance TV and PBS. Ms. Goodman's directorial debut, Holding Trevor, a dark dramatic feature film, premiered at OUTFEST where she was named one of the FIVE IN FOCUS directors under the tenure of Kirsten Schaffer there. The ... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosser Goodman's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Drag King Producer
Pea Pod Director
(2018)
Love or Whatever Producer
(2012)
Holding Trevor Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
 2009 Saving Grace (TV Series) (Set Production Assistant - 4 episodes)
- Moooooooo (2009) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- What Would You Do? (2009) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- Watch Siggybaby Burn (2009) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- She's a Lump (2009) ... (Set Production Assistant)
 2007 Save Me (day player - as Andre Rosser Goodman)
 2004 Huff (TV Series) (Set Production Assistant - 4 episodes)
- Cold Day in Shanghai (2004) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- That Fucking Cabin (2004) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- Is She Dead? (2004) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- Flashpants (2004) ... (Set Production Assistant)
 1997 Dog Watch (Video) (Key Set Production Assistant)
 1996 The Lottery (TV Movie) (Key Set Production Assistant)
 1996 Crime of the Century (TV Movie) (Key Set Production Assistant)
 1996 Grand Avenue (TV Movie) (Key Set Production Assistant)
 1994-1995 Earth 2 (TV Series) (Set Production Assistant - 21 episodes)
- Flower Child (1995) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- Natural Born Grendlers (1995) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- All About Eve (1995) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- The Boy Who Would Be Terrian King (1995) ... (Set Production Assistant)
- Survival of the Fittest (1995) ... (Set Production Assistant)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (31 credits)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Rosser's Company

Alternate Names:

A. Rosser Goodman | Andre Rosser Goodman
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I practice diplomacy everyday. It's called smiling. See more »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed