Mark J. Goodman

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,933 this week
Trailer
2:19 | Trailer
Mark J. Goodman was born on October 11, 1952 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Police Academy 6: City Under Siege (1989), Desperate Housewives (2004) and Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993). He was previously married to Carol Miller. See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1734 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark J. Goodman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Desperate Housewives Music Department
(2004-2005)
The Practice Field Reporter
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2006 Desperate Housewives Special: All the Juicy Details (TV Special) (music supervisor - as Mark Goodman)
 2004-2005 Desperate Housewives (TV Series) (music supervisor - 32 episodes)
- That's Good, That's Bad (2005) ... (music supervisor - as Mark Goodman)
- The Sun Won't Set (2005) ... (music supervisor - as Mark Goodman)
- Color and Light (2005) ... (music supervisor - as Mark Goodman)
- I Wish I Could Forget You (2005) ... (music supervisor - as Mark Goodman)
- They Asked Me Why I Believe in You (2005) ... (music supervisor - as Mark Goodman)
 2005 Desperate Housewives Special: Sorting Out the Dirty Laundry (TV Movie) (music supervisor - as Mark Goodman)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Host of "Illinois Instant Riches" (lottery game show). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mark Jay Goodman | Mark Goodman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best known as one of the original five VJs on MTV from 1981 to 1987.

Nickname:

The cub reporter

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed