No photo available. Represent Miguel Ángel González? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,695 this week

Miguel Ángel González (VIII)

Miguel Ángel González was born on January 22, 1945 in Madrid, Spain. He is a producer and production manager, known for The Others (2001), Solarbabies (1986) and L'altra cara de la lluna (2000). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Ángel González's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Others Producer
(2001)
Solarbabies Location Management
(1986)
(2000)
Atolladero Producer
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (36 credits)
 2010 The Valdemar Legacy (line producer)
 2008 Elles et moi (TV Mini-Series) (line producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (line producer: Barcelona)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (line producer: Barcelona)
 2008 La bella Otero (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Secret Music (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2007 Caravaggio (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2007 Maradona, the Hand of God (executive producer)
 2006 Störtebeker (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2006 Retrouver Sara (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 La passione di Giosué l'Ebreo (executive producer)
 2005 Free Wheeling (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 Do You Like Hitchcock? (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 Perfecta pell (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2004 Nicolas au pays des âmes (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003-2004 Pepe Carvalho (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Le prix (2004) ... (executive producer)
- La rose d'Alexandrie (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Les mers du sud (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Cita mortal a l'Up & Down (2003) ... (executive producer)
 2004 Mai storie d'amore in cucina (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2004 Attenti a quei tre (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Miguel Ángel Gonzalez)
 2003 Pets-and-pets.com (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Apollo XIII (2003) ... (executive producer)
- El que sigui abans que el telèfon (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Daambers Superstar (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Clona't (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Prêt-à-porter (2003) ... (executive producer)
 2001 Carles, príncep de Viana (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Miguel Ángel Gonzalez)
 2001 The Others (line producer)
 2000 Compassionate Sex (producer)
 2000 Tierra del fuego (co-executive producer)
 2000 L'altra cara de la lluna (executive producer)
 1999 Manolito Four Eyes (producer)
 1998 Perón vuelve (Documentary) (producer)
 1996 Como un relámpago (line producer)
 1995 Atolladero (associate producer)
 1994 Arnau (TV Mini-Series) (delegate producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1994) ... (delegate producer: TVC)
- Episode #1.4 (1994) ... (delegate producer: TVC)
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... (delegate producer: TVC)
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... (delegate producer: TVC)
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... (delegate producer: TVC)
 1992 Tango (TV Series) (line producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (1992) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.7 (1992) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.6 (1992) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.5 (1992) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... (line producer)
 1976 Artesanos (Short) (executive producer - as Miguel Ángel Gonzalez)
 1976 La sidra, un rito (Short) (executive producer)
 1976 Poetas españoles: Rosalía de Castro - Airiños da miña terra (executive producer - as Miguel Ángel Gonzalez)
 1976 Poetas españoles: Rosalía de Castro - Saudade (Short) (executive producer - as Miguel Ángel Gonzalez)
 1975 Asturias, sus gentes, sus cosas (Short) (executive producer - as Miguel Ángel Gonzalez)
 1975 Asturias, sus gentes, sus cosas: La mar (Short) (executive producer - as Miguel Ángel Gonzalez)
 1975 The Great House (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (21 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miguel Angel Gonzalez | Miguel Ángel Gonzalez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed