No photo available. Represent Ismael González? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,526 this week

Ismael González (I)

Ismael González was born in 1939 in Carballino, Ourense, Galicia, Spain as Ismael González Díaz. He is a writer and director, known for Yo amo a Hitler (1984), Gamiani (1981) and Escuela de grandes putas (1985). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ismael González's work have you seen?

Known For

(1984)
Gamiani Writer
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (30 credits)
 2002 Neira Vilas: Memorias dun neno labrego (Documentary short)
 1990 Os Galegos (Documentary)
 1984 Yo amo a Hitler (written by - as Félix Varón)
 1981 Gamiani (screenplay)
 1977 Existió otra humanidad (Documentary) (screenplay) / (story)
 1976 Arte del tejido en el antiguo Perú (Short documentary)
 1976 Arte precolombino en el Perú (Short documentary)
 1976 Mensaje a las estrellas (Documentary short)
 1976 Milagro en El Palmar (Documentary short)
 1972 El maravilloso mundo de Salzillo (Documentary short)
 1972 Lugo, la ciudad museo (Documentary short)
 1972 Un español en el Rin (Documentary short)
 1970 Curros Enríquez, poeta del pueblo (Documentary short)
 1970 Fray Dólar
 1970 Navidad en la aldea (Documentary short)
 1970 Pizarro - La conquista del Perú (Documentary short)
 1970 Recuerdo de Rosalía de Castro (Documentary short) (story)
 1970 Una extraña ilusión (Short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1970 Un mundo sin luz (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1970 Viaje musical por América (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1969 Cristo en la tierra (Documentary short) (writer)
 1969 Kalekia (Documentary short) (writer)
 1969 La cuarta dimensión (Short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 Venezuela canta en España (Documentary short)
Show Show Director (28 credits)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ismael Gonzalez Diaz | Ismael Gonzalez | Félix Varón

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed