No photo available. Represent Ángeles González Sinde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 235,725 this week

Ángeles González Sinde

Ángeles González Sinde was born in 1965 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Ángeles González-Sinde Reig. She is a writer, known for Sleeping Luck (2003), One Word from You (2008) and Lucky Star (1997). See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 97 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 18 Dec 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 
a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ángeles González Sinde's work have you seen?
6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sleeping Luck Writer
(2003)
(2008)
Lucky Star Writer
(1997)
Heroína Writer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (25 credits)
 2017-2019 Love in Difficult Times (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode dated 15 November 2018 (2018) ... (as Ángeles González-Sinde)
- Episode dated 16 January 2018 (2018) ... (as Ángeles Glez. Sinde)
- Episode dated 7 December 2017 (2017) ... (as Ángeles Glez. Sinde)
 2009 Seven Minutes (written by)
 2009 Sex, Party and Lies (screenplay - as Ángeles González-Sinde)
 2009 Otra ciudad (TV Movie) (adaptation - as Ángeles González-Sinde)
 2008 One Word from You (screenplay - as Ángeles González-Sinde)
 2008 Todos estamos invitados (writer)
 2006 Los aires difíciles (as Ángeles González-Sinde)
 2005 Heroína
 2004 Manolito Gafotas (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Una terrible sospecha (2004) ... (writer)
- Paquito Medina no es de este mundo (2004) ... (writer)
- Una noche mágica (2004) ... (writer)
 2004 Madrid M11: We Were All on That Train (segment "Como los demás")
 2003 Sleeping Luck (screenplay - as Ángeles González-Sinde)
 2003 The Galíndez File (writer)
  Cuéntame (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (writer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Noche de Reyes (2002) ... (written by)
- Un hombre sin corazón (2001) ... (written by)
- Paz, amor y fantasía (2001) ... (writer)
 1999 Second Skin (writer)
  A las once en casa (TV Series) (9 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (written by - 1 episode, 1998)
- Tú a Hollywood, yo a Alpedrete (1999) ... (as Ángeles Glez-Sinde)
- Madre, no hay más que una (1999) ... (as Ángeles Glez-Sinde)
- A lo hecho, pecho (1999) ... (as Ángeles Glez-Sinde)
- Su tabaco, gracias (1999) ... (as Ángeles Glez-Sinde)
- La verdad os hará libres (1999) ... (as Ángeles Glez-Sinde)
 1998 Black Tears (as Angeles Gonzalez Sinde)
 1997 Lucky Star
 1996-1997 La casa de los líos (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- El don (1997) ... (writer)
- Miss Fifa (1997) ... (writer)
- Acosado (1997) ... (writer)
- Una noche como las demás (1996) ... (writer)
- Romance accidental (1996) ... (writer)
 1997 Turno de oficio: Diez años después (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1993-1994 Truhanes (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- El mundo es mi camino (1994) ... (as Angeles Gonzalez-Sinde)
- Yo perdí todo en veinte días (1994) ... (as Angeles Gonzalez-Sinde)
- El golpe de los reyes magos (1993) ... (as Angeles Gonzalez-Sinde)
- La tontina (1993) ... (as Angeles Gonzalez-Sinde)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mª Ángeles Glez-Sinde | Ángeles Glez-Sinde | Angeles Gonzalez-Sinde | Ángeles González-Sinde | Angela Sinde | Angeles G. Sinde | Angeles Gonzalez Sinde | Berta Sinde | Ángeles Glez. Sinde
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed