STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,877 this week

Reinaldo Gonzaga


Reinaldo Gonzaga was born on December 7, 1948 in São Paulo, SP, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Negócio Fechado (2001), A Lei e o Crime (2009) and Os Noivos (1979). He has been married to Lúcia Helena since 1975. They have two children. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reinaldo Gonzaga's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2001)
(2009)
Os Noivos Actor
(1979)
A Patota Milton
(1972-1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2011-2012 Amor e Revolução (TV Series)
Lobo Guerra
- Episode #1.202 (2012) ... Lobo Guerra
- Episode #1.200 (2012) ... Lobo Guerra
- Episode #1.198 (2012) ... Lobo Guerra
- Episode #1.196 (2012) ... Lobo Guerra
- Episode #1.195 (2012) ... Lobo Guerra
 2009 A Lei e o Crime (TV Series)
Valter
- Episode #1.21 (2009) ... Valter
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... Valter
- Episode #1.19 (2009) ... Valter
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... Valter
- Episode #1.17 (2009) ... Valter
 2006-2007 Paixões Proibidas (TV Series)
João Araújo
- Episode dated 8 June 2007 (2007) ... João Araújo
- Episode dated 24 May 2007 (2007) ... João Araújo
- Episode dated 22 May 2007 (2007) ... João Araújo
- Episode dated 18 May 2007 (2007) ... João Araújo
- Episode dated 17 May 2007 (2007) ... João Araújo
 2006 Carga Pesada (TV Series)
 2004-2005 Senhora do Destino (TV Series)
Rodolfo
- Episode dated 28 February 2005 (2005) ... Rodolfo
- Episode dated 25 February 2005 (2005) ... Rodolfo
- Episode dated 5 February 2005 (2005) ... Rodolfo
- Episode dated 3 February 2005 (2005) ... Rodolfo
- Episode dated 1 February 2005 (2005) ... Rodolfo
 2001 Negócio Fechado (Short)
 2000 Aquarela do Brasil (TV Mini-Series)
José
- Episode dated 22 September 2000 (2000) ... José
- Episode dated 21 September 2000 (2000) ... José
- Episode dated 20 September 2000 (2000) ... José
- Episode dated 19 September 2000 (2000) ... José
 1999 Tiro & Queda (TV Series)
Rogério
 1996 Xica da Silva (TV Series)
Contratador Felisberto Caldeira Brant
 1995 Irmãos Coragem (TV Series)
Lourenço D'Avila
 1992-1994 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Dor de Amor (1994)
- Sagrada Família (1992)
 1993 Contos de Verão (TV Mini-Series)
 1992 Pedra Sobre Pedra (TV Series)
Paulo Henrique
 1988 Fera Radical (TV Series)
Vítor Menezes
 1986 Selva de Pedra (TV Series)
Marcelo
 1985 A Gata Comeu (TV Series)
Antônio
 1985 Grande Sertão: Veredas (TV Mini-Series)
Padre Missionário
 1984 Marquesa de Santos (TV Mini-Series)
Embaixador da Áustria
 1983 Pão Pão, Beijo Beijo (TV Series)
Chadade
 1982 Sétimo Sentido (TV Series)
Gílson Pratini
 1980-1981 As Três Marias (TV Series)
Augusto
- Episode dated 16 May 1981 (1981) ... Augusto
- Episode dated 10 November 1980 (1980) ... Augusto
 1980 Chega Mais (TV Series)
Roberto
 1979 Os Noivos
 1979 Pai Herói (TV Series)
Hilário
- Episode dated 29 January 1979 (1979) ... Hilário
 1978 Te Contei? (TV Series)
Wagner
- Episode dated 6 March 1978 (1978) ... Wagner
 1978 O Pulo do Gato (TV Series)
 1977 Dona Xepa (TV Series)
Edson
- Episode dated 24 May 1977 (1977) ... Edson
 1976 Saramandaia (TV Series)
Epaminondas
 1976 Anjo Mau (TV Series)
Fernando
- Episode dated 2 February 1976 (1976) ... Fernando
 1975 Bravo! (TV Series)
Jorge
- Episode dated 16 June 1975 (1975) ... Jorge
 1972-1973 A Patota (TV Series)
Milton
- Episode #1.100 (1973) ... Milton
- Episode #1.99 (1973) ... Milton
- Episode #1.98 (1973) ... Milton
- Episode #1.97 (1973) ... Milton
- Episode #1.94 (1973) ... Milton
 1973 Carinhoso (TV Series)
Julinho
- Episode dated 4 July 1973 (1973) ... Julinho
 1973 Cavalo de Aço (TV Series)
 1972 O Primeiro Amor (TV Series)
Maurício
 1971 Caso Especial (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1971)
 1971 Minha Doce Namorada (TV Series)
Walter
 1970 A Próxima Atração (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Reynaldo Gonzaga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actor Castro Gonzaga.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed