No photo available. Represent Geórgia Gomide? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,634 this week

Geórgia Gomide (1937–2011)

Geórgia Gomide was born on August 17, 1937 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Elfriede Helene Gomide Witecy. She was an actress, known for O Tempo e o Vento (1967), Vereda Tropical (1984) and Teresa (1965). She died on January 29, 2011 in São Paulo. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 26 Feb 2013
 
a list of 307 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 933 people
created 06 Apr 2014
 
a list of 269 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Geórgia Gomide's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

O Tempo e o Vento
O Tempo e o Vento Ana Terra
(1967)
Vereda Tropical
(1984)
Teresa
Teresa Teresa
(1965)
Quem Casa com Maria?
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 2006 A Diarista (TV Series)
Nona
- Aquele dos Italianos (2006) ... Nona
 2005 Malhação (TV Series)
Mamma Franccesca - Afrânio's Mother
- Episode dated 24 October 2005 (2005) ... Mamma Franccesca - Afrânio's Mother
- Episode dated 21 October 2005 (2005) ... Mamma Franccesca - Afrânio's Mother
- Episode dated 20 October 2005 (2005) ... Mamma Franccesca - Afrânio's Mother
- Episode dated 19 October 2005 (2005) ... Mamma Franccesca - Afrânio's Mother
- Episode dated 18 October 2005 (2005) ... Mamma Franccesca - Afrânio's Mother
 2002 O Quinto dos Infernos (TV Mini-Series)
Aurora
 2001 O Direito de Nascer (TV Series)
Luiza
 2000 Uga Uga (TV Series)
Gerda
 1999 Louca Paixão (TV Series)
Joana Soares
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Joana Soares
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Joana Soares
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Joana Soares
 1999 Tiro & Queda (TV Series)
Conceição
 1998 Você Decide (TV Series)
Luiza
- Minhas Caras Amigas (1998) ... Luiza
 1997 Por Amor e Ódio (TV Series)
Teresa
 1996 Caça Talentos (TV Series)
Mamma (1996)
 1996 Irmã Catarina (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.24 (1996)
- Episode #1.23 (1996)
- Episode #1.22 (1996)
- Episode #1.21 (1996)
- Episode #1.20 (1996)
 1995 Tocaia Grande (TV Series)
Ludmila
 1995 Quatro por Quatro (TV Series)
Laura
- Episode dated 17 June 1995 (1995) ... Laura
- Episode dated 14 June 1995 (1995) ... Laura
- Episode dated 10 June 1995 (1995) ... Laura
- Episode dated 9 June 1995 (1995) ... Laura
- Episode dated 8 June 1995 (1995) ... Laura
 1992 Anos Rebeldes (TV Mini-Series)
Zuleika
 1992 Despedida de Solteiro (TV Series)
Cartomante
 1990 Mico Preto (TV Series)
Herotildes
- Episode dated 7 May 1990 (1990) ... Herotildes
 1988 Olho por Olho (TV Series)
Ana Paula Falcão
 1986 Hipertensão (TV Series)
Donana
 1985 Uma Esperança no Ar (TV Series)
 1984 Vereda Tropical (TV Series)
Bina
 1983 O Médium
 1982 Nem Rebeldes, Nem Fiéis (TV Series)
 1982 Renúncia (TV Series)
Susana
 1981 Sexo, Sua Única Arma
Judite
 1979 Gaivotas (TV Series)
Débora
- Episode dated 30 October 1979 (1979) ... Débora
- Episode dated 29 July 1979 (1979) ... Débora
 1978-1979 Aritana (TV Series)
Lígia
- Episode #1.125 (1979) ... Lígia
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Lígia
 1977 Éramos Seis (TV Series)
Clotilde
- Episode #1.40 (1977) ... Clotilde
- Episode #1.39 (1977) ... Clotilde
- Episode #1.38 (1977) ... Clotilde
- Episode #1.37 (1977) ... Clotilde
- Episode #1.36 (1977) ... Clotilde
 1976 Chão Bruto
Xaíca
 1975 Ovelha Negra (TV Series)
Sofia
 1974 Exorcismo Negro
Lucia
 1973-1974 Divinas & Maravilhosas (TV Series)
Heloisa
- Episode #1.183 (1974) ... Heloisa
- Episode #1.1 (1973) ... Heloisa
 1972 A Revolta dos Anjos (TV Series)
Laura
 1972 Signo da Esperança (TV Series)
Magda
- Episode #1.178 (1972) ... Magda
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Magda
- Episode #1.28 ... Magda
 1971 A Fábrica (TV Series)
Angela
 1970 As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor (TV Series)
Clara
 1969 Corisco, O Diabo Loiro
Líidia
 1969 Algemas de Ouro (TV Series)
Roberta
 1968 A Última Testemunha (TV Series)
Mirtes
- Episode #1.1 (1968) ... Mirtes
 1967 O Tempo e o Vento (TV Series)
Ana Terra
 1967 Estrelas no Chão (TV Series)
Telma
 1966 Calúnia (TV Series)
Angélica
- Episode #1.3 (1966) ... Angélica
- Episode #1.2 (1966) ... Angélica
- Episode #1.1 (1966) ... Angélica
 1966 Redenção (TV Series)
Helena
 1965 O Preço de uma Vida (TV Series)
 1965 A Outra (TV Series)
Lúcia
 1965 Teresa (TV Series)
Teresa
 1964 O Sorriso de Helena (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1964)
- Episode #1.2 (1964)
- Episode #1.1 (1964)
 1964 Quem Casa com Maria? (TV Series)
Carla
 1964 A Gata (TV Series)
 1963 Moulin Rouge, a Vida de Toulouse-Lautrec (TV Series)
Denise
 1963 Mord in Rio
 1963 TV de Vanguarda (TV Series)
Mulher
- O Armário (1963)
- Ratos e Homens (1963) ... Mulher
 1963 Klauss, o Loiro (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1963)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Georgia Gomide
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Daniel Goldfinger.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page