No photo available. Represent Scott Gomez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,587 this week

Scott Gomez (I)

Scott Gomez was born on December 23, 1979 in Anchorage, Alaska, USA. See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Gomez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Late Show with David Letterman Self - New York Ranger (segment "Chris Elliott's Wacky World of Hockey")
(2008)
The Game 365 Actor
(2007)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2008 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self - New York Ranger (segment "Chris Elliott's Wacky World of Hockey")
- Episode #15.99 (2008) ... Self - New York Ranger (segment "Chris Elliott's Wacky World of Hockey")
 2007 The Game 365 (TV Series)
- Scott Gomez (2007)
 2006 In the Crease (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was drafted by the New Jersey Devils in 1998 (first round, 27th overall), becoming the first Latino to play in the National Hockey League. See more »

Nickname:

Scotty See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed