STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,276 this week

Srdan Golubovic


Srdan Golubovic was born on August 24, 1972 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is a director and writer, known for Absolute Hundred (2001), Father (2020) and The Trap (2007). See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 
a list of 448 people
created 31 Jan 2019
 
a list of 87 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 89 people
created 09 Aug 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 14 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Srdan Golubovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

24 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Absolute Hundred Director
(2001)
Father Director
(2020)
The Trap Director
(2007)
Circles Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2020 Father
 2013 Circles
 2007 The Trap
 1995 Package Arrangement (segment "Herc minuta")
 1994 Trojka (Short)
 1993 S one strane nemira (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Srdjan Golubovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His girlfriend Jelena Mitrovic is his producer, too. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed