STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,507 this week

Steve Goldenberg (I) (1968–2018)


Steve Goldenberg was born on February 14, 1968 in Ontario, Canada as Steven A. Goldenberg. He is known for his work on Dead Dudes in the House (1989), Top Cop (1990) and Best Shots (1990). He died on January 19, 2018 in Ottawa, Ontario. See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 445 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 497 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Goldenberg's work have you seen?

Known For

Dead Dudes in the House
Dead Dudes in the House Art Department
(1989)
Top Cop
Top Cop Art Department
(1990)
Best Shots
Best Shots Camera and Electrical Department
(1990)
Where Evil Lives
Where Evil Lives Art Department
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (14 credits)
  Of God and Kings (assistant property master) (post-production)
 2015 Bone Tomahawk (art department production assistant)
 2015 Superfast! (assistant property master)
 2013 Christmas Belle (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
  Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World (TV Series documentary) (assistant property master - 11 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (assistant art director - 1 episode, 2013)
- The Saw (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- The Abrams Tank (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Spec OPS Pistols (2013) ... (assistant art director)
- Gatling and the A-10 (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Combat Shotguns (2013) ... (assistant property master)
 2012 Bite Me (TV Series) (assistant property master - 8 episodes)
- The Source (2012) ... (assistant property master)
- Open for Business (2012) ... (assistant property master)
- Viral (2012) ... (assistant property master)
- Point of Entry (2012) ... (assistant property master)
- Shot Gun (2012) ... (assistant property master)
 2011 Snow Shark: Ancient Snow Beast (Video) (set dresser)
 2006 Killer Yacht Party (set dresser)
 2003 Parts of the Family (Video) (set dresser)
 2002 Ghost Ship (set dresser)
 2000 At Dawn They Sleep (set dresser)
 1991 Where Evil Lives (set designer)
 1990 Top Cop (set dresser)
 1989 Dead Dudes in the House (set dresser)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Louis DeWalnut | Stephen Goldenberg | Steven Goldenberg | Roland Quatermass
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Steve Alex Goldenberg enjoys fishing and boating sports. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed