No photo available. Represent Johan Golden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 201,046 this week

Johan Golden

Johan Golden was born on June 9, 1974 in Oslo, Norway. He is an actor and writer, known for Tvtv (1999), XLTV (1998) and Helt perfekt (2011). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johan Golden's work have you seen?

Known For

Tvtv
Tvtv Actor
(1999)
XLTV
XLTV Writer
(1998-1999)
Helt perfekt
Helt perfekt Actor
(2014)
God kveld, Dagfinn
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2014 Helt perfekt (TV Series)
 2006 Golden Goal (TV Series)
Presenter
 2003 God kveld, Dagfinn (TV Series)
Morpheus
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Morpheus
 2000 Mandagsklubben (TV Series)
Reporter
- Episode #4.1 (2000) ... Reporter
 1999 Tvtv (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1999 Tvtv (TV Series) (writer)
 1998 XLTV (TV Series) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2004-2017 Nytt på nytt (TV Series)
Himself - Team Captain / Himself
- Episode #37.15 (2017) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #37.14 (2017) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #37.13 (2017) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #37.12 (2017) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #37.11 (2017) ... Himself - Team Captain
 2006-2015 Golden Goal (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode #17.13 (2015) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #17.12 (2015) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #17.11 (2015) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #17.10 (2015) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #17.9 (2015) ... Himself - Host
 2013 I kveld med YLVIS (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #3.15 (2013) ... Himself - Guest
 2011 Foppall (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2010 Showman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.1 (2010) ... Himself
 2006-2007 Senkveld med Thomas og Harald (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.4 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode dated 29 September 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2004 Først & sist (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.2 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Mandagsklubben (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.7 (2003) ... Himself
 2001 En l.U.N. aften med Golden og Antonsen (TV Series)
Programleder
 1998-1999 XLTV (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.27 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #2.24 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #2.23 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #2.22 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #2.21 (1999) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1998-1999 XLTV (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.26 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #1.44 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #1.43 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #1.24 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #1.23 (1998) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johan Derussy Golden
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed