No photo available. Represent Katarina Gojkovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,706 this week

Katarina Gojkovic

Katarina Gojkovic was born on December 21, 1967 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Vivegam (2017), Despite the Falling Snow (2016) and The Battle of Kosovo (1989). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Despite the Falling Snow
Fri, Sep 20 6:00 AM PDT on NEXT (585)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 138 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 
a list of 152 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katarina Gojkovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vivegam Doctor Lady
(2017)
Despite the Falling Snow Katya's Mother
(2016)
The Battle of Kosovo Kosovka Devojka
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2018-2019 Pogresan covjek (TV Series)
Minerva
- Episode #1.81 (2019) ... Minerva (uncredited)
- Episode #1.80 (2019) ... Minerva (uncredited)
- Episode #1.57 (2018) ... Minerva (uncredited)
- Episode #1.56 (2018) ... Minerva (uncredited)
- Episode #1.33 (2018) ... Minerva (uncredited)
 2018 Sifra Despot (TV Series)
Nacelnica
- Istina do bola (2018) ... Nacelnica
- Obrano grozdje (2018) ... Nacelnica
- Crveni alarm (2018) ... Nacelnica
 2018 Komsije (TV Series)
Vlasnica kluba
- U novogodisnjoj noci (3. deo) (2018) ... Vlasnica kluba
- U novogodisnjoj noci (2. deo) (2018) ... Vlasnica kluba
 2017 Draz (Short)
majka Slavica
 2017 Mamini sinovi (TV Series)
Socijalna radnica
- Bebo, izadji iz ormara (2017) ... Socijalna radnica
 2017 Vivegam
Doctor Lady
 2016 Sumnjiva lica (TV Series)
Milunka
- Lice koje sumnja (2016) ... Milunka
- Lice koje sumnja (2016) ... Milunka
 2016 Andrija i Andjelka (TV Series)
Dzenis Slavica
- Episode #3.8 (2016) ... Dzenis Slavica
 2016 Despite the Falling Snow
Katya's Mother
 2014 Emergency Center (TV Series)
Gospodja Jaksic
- Poverljivo iz UC (2014) ... Gospodja Jaksic (uncredited)
 2013 Kukuriku sou (TV Series)
Bisa (2015) (voice)
 2010 Sesto culo (TV Series)
Katarina Obradovic
- Dvostruko osiguranje (2010) ... Katarina Obradovic
 2008-2009 Moj ujak (TV Series)
Milanka
- Samopouzdane orasnice (2009) ... Milanka
- Sloboda (2009) ... Milanka
- Ujo, ujo! (2009) ... Milanka
- Semenje (2009) ... Milanka
- Prezrive przenice (2009) ... Milanka
 2009 Zauvijek mlad (TV Series)
Simona
- Iza kulisa braka (2009) ... Simona
 1999 The White Suit
Kurva II
 1992 Teatar u Srba (TV Series)
Deva Marija
- Prosvecenost (1992) ... Deva Marija
 1990 Valjevska bolnica (TV Movie)
Milena
 1989 The Battle of Kosovo
Kosovka Devojka
 1988 Roman o Londonu (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 Sever i jug (TV Movie)
Eston
 1987 Pogresna procena (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katarina Gojkovic Sepetkovski

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Serbian singer Predrag-Cune Gojkovic.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed