No photo available. Represent Jan Gogola Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,316,816 this week

Jan Gogola Jr.

Jan Gogola Jr. was born on August 24, 1971 in Uherské Hradiste, Czechoslovakia. He is known for his work on Mám ráda nudný zivot (2009), Across the Border: Five Views from Neighbours (2004) and Mythmaking (2013). He is married to Martina Gogolová. See full bio »

The Best TV to Watch in Your 30s

As IMDb celebrates its 30th birthday, we have six shows to get you ready for those pivotal years of your life ... your 30s.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Gogola Jr.'s work have you seen?
3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (17 credits)
 2012 Bells of Happiness (Documentary) (script supervisor)
 2010 Hráci (Short) (script editor)
 2010 Nesvatbov (Documentary) (script editor)
 2010 Eye Above Prague (Documentary) (script consultant)
 2010 Katka (Documentary) (script editor)
 2009 Cooking History (Documentary) (script consultant)
 2008 Jezís je normální! (Documentary) (script editor)
 2008 RAPublic (Documentary) (script editor)
 2008 Of Parents and Children (script editor)
 2007 Peace with the Seals (Documentary) (script editor)
 2006 Private Century (TV Mini-Series documentary) (script editor)
 2006 Sejdeme se v Eurocampu (Documentary) (script editor)
 2004 Czech Dream (Documentary) (script editor)
 2003 Máme NATO? (TV Short documentary) (script editor)
 2002 A.B.C.D.T.O.P.O.L. (Documentary) (script editor)
 2000 Graduation in November (Documentary) (script editor)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jan Gogola Ml. | Jan Gogola ml.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Jan Gogola Sr.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed