No photo available. Represent Harper Goff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,861 this week

Harper Goff (I) (1911–1993)

Harper Goff was born on March 16, 1911 in Fort Collins, Colorado, USA as Ralph Goff. He is known for his work on 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954), Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) and The Vikings (1958). He died on March 3, 1993 in Palm Springs, California, USA. See full bio »

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 192 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 90 people
created 21 Feb 2020
 
a list of 237 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 14 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harper Goff's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Minister in San Francisco Steam Packet office
(1954)
The Vikings Additional Crew
(1958)
Fantastic Voyage Additional Crew
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1955 Pete Kelly's Blues
Tuxedo Band Banjo Player (uncredited)
 1955 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
The Loudmouth Bystander
- The Witness (1955) ... The Loudmouth Bystander
 1954 Dragnet
Bridge Club Manager (uncredited)
 1954 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
Minister in San Francisco Steam Packet office (uncredited)
 1953-1954 Dragnet (TV Series)
Roy Townsend / Emil Collins
- The Big Girl (1954) ... Emil Collins
- The Big Break (1953) ... Roy Townsend
- The Big Run (1953) ... Roy Townsend
 1952 Carrie
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1951 Detective Story
Dave Gallantz (uncredited)
 1950 Hit Parade of 1951
Jazz Musician
Show Show Art department (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Firehouse Five Plus 2 | Firehouse Five Plus Two
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Created an early, unused design for the titular alien of The Thing from Another World (1951). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed