No photo available. Represent Arturo Goetz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,246 this week

Arturo Goetz (1944–2014)

Arturo Goetz was born on June 24, 1944 in Buenos Aires City, Distrito Federal, Argentina. He was an actor and producer, known for El asaltante (2007), Family Law (2006) and The Puzzle (2009). He died on July 28, 2014 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Buenos Aires, Argentina

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 28 Jul 2017
 
a list of 119 people
created 24 Jun 2015
 
a list of 782 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 
a list of 635 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arturo Goetz's work have you seen?
2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

El asaltante
El asaltante Ramos
(2007)
Family Law
Family Law Bernardo Perelman
(2006)
The Puzzle
The Puzzle Roberto
(2009)
Empty Nest
Empty Nest Dr. Sprivak
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2015 La Casa (TV Mini-Series)
- Candidato (2015)
 2014 Muerte en Buenos Aires
Hombre de Polo
 2014 Ciencias naturales
Arturo
 2014 El cerrajero
Mario
 2013 Bolishopping
 2013 Santos y pecadores (TV Mini-Series)
- Entre muros (2013)
 2013 Historias de diván (TV Mini-Series)
Rodolfo
 2013 Historias de corazón (TV Mini-Series)
Mario
- Mi cuerpo, mi vida (2013) ... Mario
 2013 Roa
Umland
 2013 Mala
Marido de Mónica
 2012/I Errata
 2012 Historias breves 7 (Short) (segment "La última parada")
 2011 Maltratadas (TV Mini-Series)
- Qué divino (2011)
- La mejor (2011)
 2011 Desmadre
 2010 Un Fotógrafo (Short)
Fotógrafo
 2010 Sin retorno
El Liquidador
 2010 Hija del sol (Short)
Announcer
 2009 The Puzzle
Roberto
 2009 Los condenados
Raúl
 2009 El cuarto de Leo
Juan
 2009 Il richiamo
Dr. Garcia
 2009 Scusate il disturbo (TV Movie)
Gino
 2009 The City of Your Final Destination
Mrs. Van Euwen's Guest
 2008 Donne assassine (TV Series)
- Chiara (2008)
 2008 The Window
 2008 La sangre brota
Arturo
 2008 Empty Nest
Dr. Sprivak
 2008 La bella Otero (TV Mini-Series)
 2007 Una novia errante
Padre
 2007 El asaltante
Ramos
 2007 El otro
Escribano
 2006 Family Law
Bernardo Perelman
 2004 Locas de amor (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
 2004 Cama adentro
Invitado en el Country
 2004 The Holy Girl
Dr. Vesalio
 2002 Son amores (TV Series)
- Episode #1.119 (2002)
- Episode #1.118 (2002)
 2000 Plan (Short)
 2000 The Road
Francisco Irureta
 1999 Campeones de la vida (TV Series)
Dr. Alves
- Episode #1.129 (1999)
- Episode #1.121 (1999) ... Dr. Alves
- Episode #1.196 (1999)
- Episode #1.236 (1999) ... Dr. Alves
 1999 El amateur
Concejal
 1998 Cómplices
Comisario
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonio Goetz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed