No photo available. Represent Aitzpea Goenaga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,187,215 this week

Aitzpea Goenaga

Aitzpea Goenaga was born in 1959 in San Sebastian, Basque Country, Spain. She is an actress and director, known for Sukalde kontuak (2009), El porvenir es largo (2009) and El invierno en Lisboa (1991). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aitzpea Goenaga's work have you seen?

Known For

Sukalde kontuak Director
(2009)
(2009)
(1991)
Periodistas Actress
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2018 Basque Selfie
 2012 Dragoi ehiztaria
María
 2005 Obaba
Madre Lourdes
 2005 Semen, una historia de amor
Madre Estación
 2004 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Carmen
- Entre la vida y la muerte (2004) ... Carmen
 2000 Teilatupean (TV Series)
Miren
 2000 Yoyes
Chica Kaska
 2000 El comisario (TV Series)
- Silencio (2000)
 2000 Carretera y manta
Maite
 1999 Periodistas (TV Series)
 1999 Sí, quiero...
Maritxu
 1998 Pecata minuta
Sor Remedios
 1998 Hermanas (TV Series)
 1996 Question of Luck
Periodista
 1995 Adiós Toby, adiós (Short)
Tía 1
 1991 La gente de la Universal
Begoña
 1991 El invierno en Lisboa
Daphne
 1988 Ander Eta Yul
 1987 Aquel mundo de Jon (Short)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aizpea Goenaga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of Bárbara Goenaga

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed