No photo available. Represent Miguel Godreau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 250 this week

Miguel Godreau (1946–1996)

Miguel Godreau was born on October 17, 1946 in Ponce, Puerto Rico. He is known for his work on Altered States (1980), Aijou monogatari (1984) and Swashbuckler (1976). He was married to Judith Jamison. He died on August 29, 1996 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3081 images
created 25 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Godreau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Altered States Primal Man
(1980)
Aijou monogatari Miscellaneous Crew
(1984)
Swashbuckler Street Entertainer
(1976)
For Ladies Only The Sheik
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1981 For Ladies Only (TV Movie)
The Sheik
 1980 Altered States
Primal Man
 1976 Swashbuckler
Street Entertainer
 1969 CBS Repertoire Workshop (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1984 Aijou monogatari (choreographer)
 1969 CBS Repertoire Workshop (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Circle of the Mind (1969) ... (choreographer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(September 26 to October 20, 1974) He acted in the musical revue, "I Got a Song," at the Studio Arena Theatre, 681 Main Street, Buffalo, New York with D'Jamin Bartlett, Alan Brasington, Norma Donaldson, Bonnie Franklin and Gilbert Price in the cast. E.Y. Yarburg was original composer. Harold Stone was director. Geoffrey Holder ... See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First husband of Judith Jamison. See more »

Nickname:

The Black Nureyev

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed